Eastern Music Awards Organisers Announces New Voting System-Check It Out

0
39

Hi5 Productions, Eastern MUSIGA, and PATER, organisers of the Eastern Music Awards wishes to apologise to its nominees and the general public for errors in the voting process.
These errors were due to technical hitch with our voting process.
We are however happy to inform you that the new voting process is now ready and voting has started.
Follow the following instructions to vote for your favourite nominee at the maiden edition of Itel Eastern Music Awards.
To vote for your favourite nominee, SMS *Vote Z8* to short code *1633*.
Where Z8 is the code for your favourite Nominee and his/ her category. As shown in the images below
*Check out the full list down here below:*
*Gospel Artist of the Year* (A)
2fresh4God  (A1)
Emelia Donkor  (A2)
Kobby Isaac  (A3)
Obaapa Gyamfuah  (A4)
Phil Jay  (A5)
Davida Afriyie  (A6)
*Gospel Song of the Year* (B)
2Fresh4God- Higher Life  (B1)
Emelia Donkor- Boa Me  (B2)
Kobby Isaac- Aseda Nkoa  (B3)
Obaapa Gyamfuah- Mordechai  (B4)
Phil Jay- Oluwa  (B5)
Davida Afriyie- Yebo no adane  (B6)
*Male Vocalist of the Year* (C)
Finebuoy (Splitees)- Love Tonight  (C1)
Kobby Isaac- Aseda Nkoa  (C2)
Koo Kyei- Baby  (C3)
Kwami Eugene- hiribaba  (C4)
Sean Khare- One More Chance  (C5)
Talanku- Menseida  (C6)
*Female Vocalist of the Year*  (D)
Emelia Donkor- Boa me (D1)
Obaapa Gyamfuah- Mordechai  (D2)
Queeny- Format Boy  (D3)
Davida Afriyie- Yebo no adane  (D4)
*Collaboration of the year*  (E)
Ko7 Ft Luther- Bad Girl  (E1)
Koo Ntakra ft Yaa Pono- Girls  (E2)
Medikal ft Sister Derby- Too risky  (E3)
Kwami Eugene ft Mzvee- Hiribaba  (E4)
Racky Nova ft Luther- Change your Style  (E5)
Splitees ft Myoka x Oteniba x Skini Pi x Blaq Syrup- Kofcity  (E6)
*Best New Artist of the Year* (F)
Boiflexy- Rap Mportonporto  (F1)
Dyce- Go DJ  (F2)
Elly Element- Shoki Dance (F3)
Obretuni- Di wo line Mu (F4)
Silence- Maale Kpopaa  (F5)
Triga- Feature  (F6)
*Best Group of the Year*  (G)
2fresh4God- Higherlife  (G1)
2 in 1- Abinga  (G2)
Dunsin- F3f33f3  (G3)
Positive Vibes- Yonko  (G4)
Splitees- Love Tonight  (G5)
*Afro Pop Song of the Year* (H)
Blutut- Oluwa  (H1)
Daybreak- Ur Body  (H2)
Kuami Eugene Ft Mzvee- Hiribaba  (H3)
Racky Nova ft Luther- Change your Style  (H4)
Splitees- Love Tonight  (H5)
Tee Rhyme ft Luther- Too Much  (H6)
*Eastsyde Song of the Year*  (J)
Enn wai- kromu aye de  (J1)
Chuku Lion- Blessing  (J2)
Koo Ntakra- King of Kofcity  (J3)
Pope Skinny- Rapture Nafaw  (J4)
Racky Nova ft Sean Khare x Armani- M3ba  (J5)
Richie Rich- Tasty (J6)
Tee Rhyme- Tafo  (J7)
*Highlife Song of the Year*  (K)
Daybreak ft Guru- M.I.E.S  (K1)
Ennwai – kromu ay3 de  (K2)
Hakeem ft. Adofo Jrn- makoma  (K3)
Koo Kyei ft Paa kwasi- Baby  (K4)
Kwame Ratty ft Qweku Anda- I Do  (K5)
Sean Khare- One More Chance  (K6)
Talanku ft Big J Cartel- Mensieda  (K7)
*Highlife Artist of the Year*  (L)
Enn wai  (L1)
Daybreak  (L2)
Hakeem  (L3)
Koo Kyei  (L4)
Kwame Ratty  (L5)
Sean Khare  (L6)
Talanku  (L7)
*Best Rapper of the Year*  (M)
Dyce- Da beast  (M1)
Koo Ntakra- King of Kofcity  (M2)
Medikal- Confirm  (M3)
Pope Skinny- Back to Rap  (M4)
Silence- Maale Kpopaa  (M5)
Tee Rhyme- Tafo  (M6)
*Reggae/Dancehall Song of the Year*  (N)
Blaq Nacha Runks ft Kojo Siego- Kofcity Anthem  (N1)
Chuku Lion- Ghetto Party  (N2)
F9 ft Blakk Soulja- Mama  (N3)
Kasiebo- Blessing  (N4)
Kojo Siego- Unu Body  (N5)
*Reggae/Dancehall Artist of the Year*  (O)
Blaq Nacha Runks  (O1)
Chuku Lion  (O2)
F9  (O3)
Kasiebo  (O4)
Kojo Siego (O5)
Mr. Linguai  (O6)
*Hiplife/Hip pop Song of the Year*  (P)
Atom- Yewo Krom  (P1)
Koo Ntakra- King of Kofcity  (P2)
Medikal- confirm  (P3)
Pope Skinny- Rapture Nafaw  (P4)
Racky Nova ft Sean Khare x Armani- M3ba  (P5)
Tee Rhyme- Tafo  (P6)
*Hiplife/Hip pop Artist of the Year*   (Q)
Atom  (Q1)
Koo Ntakra  (Q2)
Medikal  (Q3)
Pope Skinny  (Q4)
Racky Nova  (Q5)
Tee Rhyme  (Q6)
*Best Music Video of the Year*  (R)
2Fresh4God- Mawuli  (R1)
2 in 1- Abinga  (R2)
Atom- Yewo krom  (R3)
Kasiebo- Bad by Far  (R4)
Ko7 ft Luther Bad Girl  (R5)
Kuami Eugene ft Mzvee- Hiribaba  (R6)
*Music Producer of the Year* (S)
Diaz Qlasik  (S1)
Kidnature Beat  (S2)
Qholabeat  (S3)
Swanzykin  (S4)
Wings Armani  (S5)
Zadour Music  (S6)
*Promoter of the Year*  (T)
Dj Blay  (T1)
Dj Ryder  (T2)
Easternconnectgh  (T3)
Kumikasa  (T4)
Odehyieba Kwasi  (T5)
Nanakesse24  (T6)
*Artist of the Year*  (U)
Atom  (U1)
Koo Ntakra  (U2)
Kuami Eugene  (U3)
Medikal  (U4)
Pope Skinny  (U5)
Racky Nova  (U6)
Tee Rhyme  (U7)
*Most Influential artist in Ghana* (V)
Sarkodie  (V1)
Shatta Wale  (V2)
StoneBwoy  (V3)
EL  (V4)
Guru  (V5)
Edem (V6)

For further enquiries, call
0243001704 or 0209393157