Eastern Region Media Excellence Awards(ERMEA) Nomination List Released

0
52

Eastern Region Media Excellence Awards(ERMEA) nominees were announced at Hotel Fredren in Koforidua on Monday 3rd July.
The Award is to recognise outstanding media personalities whose work show exemplary leadership towards building a vision and a future for the region’s media platform.
Below is a full list of the nominition list
SOCIAL PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
1. AGRIC FORUM – RITE FM
2. OMAN YI B3 Y3 YIE – OFEI FM
3. EASTERN AGENDA – EASTERN FM
4. MMARIMA AHYIA – RADIO 1
5. OWUNWUNU ADWO – BRYT FM
6. GOOD MORNING GHANA – OBOUBA FM
SPORTS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
1. GLOBAL SPORTS – AGOO FM
2. BRYT POWER SPORTS – BRYT FM
3. HI PREMIER SPORTS – HI FM
4. KINGDOM SPORTS – KINGDOM FM
5. LIFE SPORTS- LIFE FM
6. OFIE SPORTS – OFIE FM
7. OBUOBA SPORTS – OBOUBA FM
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR
1. DENIS OWOAHENE 2. ACHEAMPONG – AGOO FM
K BAAH – BRYT FM
3. SAMUEL ANIM – HI FM
4. OSUANI AFRIFA – OFEI FM
5. ISRAEL OSEI – KINGDOM FM
6. OSANTROFIE – LIFE FM
7. FRANCIS OKYERE – SUNRISE
NEWS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
1. KASE3 BO D3 D3W – BRYT FM
2. NA WO KAA NO S3N – AGOO FM
3. OBOURBA NEWS-OBOURBA FM
4. ATWETAN NEWS – GOOD LIFE FM
UNCOVERED PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1. ICE BABY – NKONIM FM
2. DJ JAH SOLO – BRYT FM
3. ODAME AGYARE FRANK – RADIO 1
4. EBENEZER K-LOVER – AGOO FM
5. OB4 – NOPRAS FM
6. AKONOBA – FREELANCE JOURNALIST
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR
1. KWAKU DAWURO – KINGDOM FM
2. CAPTAIN KOFI WUSU – RADIO 1
3. OKATAKYEI – AKYEMANSA RADIO
4. KROBEA – RITE FM
5. EUGENE AKOTO BAMFO – AGOO FM
6. KOFI ATAKROAH – NKONIM FM
7. NSEMPAWURA – EASTERN FM
LATE AFTERNOON SHOW OF THE YEAR
1. GYASO GYASO – BRYT FM
2. YE WO KROM DRIVE – KINGDOM FM
3. AKWAABA – AGOO FM
NYANSAPO – HI FM
4. EKWANSO NSEM– EMAK FM
5. AYIKOO – RADIO 1
6. OKWANSO ANIGYE – RITE FM
FEMALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
1. CELESTINE – RITE FM
2. ROYAL MAMA CITA – BRYT FM
3. JUSTINA – OBUORBA FM
4. AKOSUA SEKYIBEA – RADIO 1
5. MAAME TIWAA – OFIE FM
6. ABENA POKUA AHWENE – AGOO FM
7. M.P – KINGDOM FM
ENTERTAINMENT SHOW OF THE YEAR
1. ENTERTAINMENT TODAY – RADIO 1
2. PIMPINAA – KINGDOM FM
3. SATURDAY ENTERTAINMENT SHOW – SUNRISE FM
4. OBOUBA TOP 20 – OBOURBA FM
5. WEEKEND SPLASH – GOODLIFE FM
6. AGOO SHOWBIZ – AGOO FM
7. LIFE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW – LIFE FM
MOST VALUABLE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
1. DJ 024 – OFIE FM
2. EUGENE – AGOO FM
3. KROBEA – RITE FM
4. JUSTINA – OBOURBA FM
5. BISHOP AGBEY – RADIO 1
6. LONDONA – KINGDOM FM
7. DR. PREKESE -BRYT FM
RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
1. BRYT FM – KOFORIDUA
2. AGOO FM – NKAWKAW
3. OFIE FM – AKIM ODA
4. OBOURBA FM – NKAWKAW
5. KINGDOM FM – KOFORIDUA
6. RADIO 1- BUNSO
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR
1. DJ POLICE – BRYT FM
2. DJ BLAY – AGOO FM
3. ZIGGY BEE – HI FM
4. DJ TYMER – RADIO 1 FM
5. DJ MIX – EMAK FM
6. DJ ANS – OBOUBA FM
7. DJ BOSH – KINGDOM FM
RECORD PROMOTER/ BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
1. DJ KININO – SUNRISE FM/ EASTERNCONNECTGH
2. DJ TYMER – RADIO 1/ TYMERLEAKS.COM
3. RANSFORD KUMI – KUMIKASA.COM
4. DJ 0 2 4 – OFIE FM
5. DJ RIDER – RADIO 1
6. BLUTUT – NKONIM FM
7. DR. PREKESE – BRYT FM
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR
1. DJ OBOFOUR – EMAK FM
2. ROYAL MAMA – BRYT FM
3. ASONABA – AGOO FM
4. JUSTINA – OBOURBA FM
5. MP – KINGDOM FM
6. AGYEWODIN AKOSUA SAKYIBEA- RADIO1 FM
7. CELESTINE – RITE FM